Home  :  Products : Accessories & Hardware : Couplers, Adapters & Dust Caps

Couplers, Adapters & Dust Caps

Camplex couplers provide the link between networking devices in any high-speed, long distance fiber infrastructure and are available in a variety of configurations. We recommend using dust caps to keep your connections clean and clear with Camplex dust caps that are available for many different connector types.

Couplers & Adapters
Available in Singlemode, Multimode, SImplex, Duplex and various connector types.

See Related Products

...
Couplers & Adapters Kit

Camplex  Fiber Adapter Kits

Multimode:

(3)  FOA-10G-LC-LC- ...

Dust Caps
Various fiber dustcaps available in cable mount and panel mount, with lanyard or chain. Metal or plastic. 

...
CMX-ST-ST-SM
Feedthrough Coupler

Camplex fiber optic feedthrough couplers fits industry standard XLR and D standard mounting patterns.  

...