Create Config

Couplers & Adapters

Sorry, no canvas available
FOA-LC-LC-DM LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve

FOA Couplers & Adapters 

Standard fiber optic connectors are available in single mode, multimode, simplex, and duplex configurations.

 

FOALCLCDM.jpg
FOA-LC-LC-DM

LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve

FOASTSTSM.jpg
FOA-ST-ST-SM

ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread

FOASTSTSS.jpg
FOA-ST-ST-SS

ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Single Mode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

FOASTSTDSMF.jpg
FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF

ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler Single Mode Duplex - Metal with Zirconia Sleeve

FOASTSCDMPF.jpg
FOA-ST-SC-DM-PF

ST to SC Coupler Multimode Duplex Flange Bronze Sleeve Plastic Body

FOASTSCSMMF.jpg
FOA-ST-SC-SM-MF

ST to SC Simplex Multimode Coupler with Flange PB Sleeve & Metal Body

FOASTSCSSMF.jpg
FOA-ST-SC-SS-MF

ST to SC Simplex Single Mode Coupler with Flange Ceramic Sleeve & Metal Body

FOASCSCDM.jpg
FOA-SC-SC-DM

SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve

FOASCSCDS.jpg
FOA-SC-SC-DS

SC to SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - no flange

FOASCSCSMPF.jpg
FOA-SC-SC-SM-PF

SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Multimode with Bronze Sleeve & Plastic

FOASCSCSSMF.jpg
FOA-SC-SC-SS-MF

SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Single Mode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Flange

FOASCSCSSPF.jpg
FOA-SC-SC-SS-PF

SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Single Mode with Zirconia Sleeve & Plastic Flange

FOALCLCDMPF.jpg
FOA-LC-LC-DM-PF

LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve with Flange

FOALCLCDS.jpg
FOA-LC-LC-DS

LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

FOALCLCDSPF.jpg
FOA-LC-LC-DS-PF

LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Zirconia Sleeve & Flange

FOALCLCSM.jpg
FOA-LC-LC-SM

LC to LC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

FOALCLCSS.jpg
FOA-LC-LC-SS

LC to LC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

FOALCSCSM.jpg
FOA-LC-SC-SM

LC to SC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

FOA10GLCLCDM.jpg
FOA-10G-LC-LC-DM

10-Gig LC to LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler with Flange