Create Config
Home  :  Products : Accessories & Hardware : Couplers, Adapters & Dust Caps

Couplers, Adapters & Dust Caps

Camplex couplers provide the link between networking devices in any high-speed, long distance fiber infrastructure and are available in a variety of configurations. We recommend using dust caps to keep your connections clean and clear with Camplex dust caps that are available for many different connector types.

HF-FIBERMMA-KIT Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Kit
Coupler & Adapter Kits
Single mode and multimode fiber optic cable adapter kits include a variety of fiber optic adapters and dust caps in a sturdy plastic storage box for convenient studio and field replacements. 

Multimode:

(3)  FOA-10G-LC-LC-DM 10-Gig LC to LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler with Flange
(3)  FOA-LC-LC-DM LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve with Flange
(5)  FOA-LC-LC-SM LC to LC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler
(3)  FOA-SC-SC-DM SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve
(5)  FOA-ST-ST-SM ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread
(5)  HF-LC-DUSTCAP-WC Camplex LC Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain
(5)  HF-SC-DUSTCAP-WC Camplex SC Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain
(5)  HF-ST-DUSTCAP-WC Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain
(1)  T-909 Plastic Storage Box

Single Mode:

(3)  FOA-LC-LC-DS LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve with Flange
(5)  FOA-LC-LC-SS LC to LC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler
(3)  FOA-SC-SC-DS SC to SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - No Flange
(5)  FOA-SC-SC-SS-MF SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Single Mode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Flange
(5)  FOA-SC-SC-SS-PF SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Single Mode with Zirconia Sleeve & Plastic Flange
(3)  FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler Single Mode Duplex - Metal with Zirconia Sleeve
(5)  FOA-ST-ST-SS ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Single Mode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread
(5)  HF-LC-DUSTCAP-WC Camplex LC Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain
(5)  HF-SC-DUSTCAP-WC Camplex SC Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain
(5)  HF-ST-DUSTCAP-WC Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain
(1)  T-909 Plastic Storage Box

...
FOA-LC-LC-DM LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve
Couplers & Adapters
Standard fiber optic connectors are available in single mode, multimode, simplex, and duplex configurations.

 

...
SMCAP-2 Protective cap for LEMO FUW SMPTE 304M hybrid fiber opticplug connector
Dust Caps
Protective metal dust caps and plastic dust caps are available for standard fiber connectors with lanyard or chassis chain for cable mount and panel mount . SMPTE fiber boots & caps also available.

...
CMX-ST-ST-SM D-Mount Single Mode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler
Feedthrough Couplers
Feedthrough couplers provide the link between fiber optic network equipment and connections in a variety of configurations. ...