Create Config
Home  :  Products : Accessories & Hardware : Couplers, Adapters & Connectors : Quick Assembly Connectors

Quick Assembly Connectors

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex Quick Assembly Connectors for single mode SC-APC, single mode SC-UPC, & multimode SC-UPC
CMX-CA-2001, 2002, & 2003 Camplex Quick Assembly Connectors A fast and efficient method for terminating fiber optic cable in the field or in the studio. The connector is pre-polished with index matching gel for perfect alignment and low loss. Available as a 5 Pack.
    Features:
    • Quick Termination
    • Strain Relief
    • Pre-polished Connector
    • RoHS Compliant
    Specifications:
    • Return Loss: >55dB (UPC)
    • Insertion Loss: 0.30dB
    • Durability: >1000 Matings
    • Boot Size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    • Connector Type: SC Simplex
    • Operational Temperature: -40 to +80° Celsius

    Include: Connector Shell & Connector Body

cmxca2001_1.jpg
CMX-CA-2001

Camplex CMX-CA-2001 Quick Assembly Connector SC-APC Single Mode 9/125 - Green - 5 Pack

cmxca2003_1.jpg
CMX-CA-2003

Camplex CMX-CA-2003 Quick Assembly Connector SC-UPC Single Mode 9/125 - Blue - 5 Pack

cmxca2002_1.jpg
CMX-CA-2002

Camplex CMX-CA-2002 Quick Assembly Connector SC-UPC Multimode 62.5/125 - Beige - 5 Pack