Create Config
Home  :  Products : Accessories & Hardware : Fiber Patch Panels : Modular Fiber Patch Panels

Modular Fiber Patch Panels

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1RU, 3 modules Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1RU, 3 modules Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1RU, 3 modules Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1RU, 3 modules Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1RU, 3 modules
Camplex CMX-MPR Modular Fiber Patch Panel Series

The Camplex rackmount fiber patch panel series offers simplicity and flexibility in a modular design for equipment interconnections.  The black powder-coated steel enclosures feature tool-less sliding trays where fibers can be easily accessed. Fiber adapter plates are available in several connector configurations and are easily mounted and locked into the enclosures. Single mode fiber plates are multimode fiber compatible.

Enclosures:
CMX-MPR-1RU –1RU, up to 3 modules, 36 to 72 fibers, internal mounting holes, routing guides, hinged top
CMX-MPR-2RU – 2RU, up to 6 modules, 72 to 144 fibers, internal mounting holes, routing guides, clear hinged front panel
CMX-MPR-4RU – 4RU, up to 12 modules, up to 288 fibers, internal mounting holes, routing guides, clear hinged front panel
CMX-MPR-1RUE – 1RU economy, up to 3 modules, 36 to 72 fibers, hinged top
CMX-MPWB-24M – Wall mounted, 1 module, 24 or 12 fibers, hinged door

Note: For reliable performance, fiber connections should be cleaned each time a connection is made.

CMXMPR1RU1.jpg
CMX-MPR-1RU

CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Optic Patch Panel Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

CMXMPR1RUE.jpg
CMX-MPR-1RUE

CMX-MPR-1RUE 1RU Economy Fiber Optic Patch Panel for 19 Inch rack holds up to 3 modules

CMXMPR1RUP.jpg
CMX-MPR-1RUP

CMX-MPR-1RUP 1RU LGX 19 inch Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel / up to 3 LGX Panels

CMXMPR2RU.jpg
CMX-MPR-2RU

CMX-MPR-2RU Adjustable Fiber Optic Patch Panel Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 6 Modules for up to 144 Fibers

CMXMPWB06M.jpg
CMX-MPWB-06M

CMX-MPWB-06M Plastic Wall-Mounted Fiber Optic Terminal Box with Swing Out Splice Tray Accommodates up to 6 Simplex Adapters

CMXMPWB24M.jpg
CMX-MPWB-24M

CMX-MPWB-24M Wall Mounted Steel Fiber Optic Patch Panel Enclosure with Hinged Door for 1 Adapter Panel up to 24 fibers

CMXMPBLANK.jpg
CMX-MP-BLANK

CMX-MP-BLANK Blank Module with Turn Latches

CMXMP06SCSP.jpg
CMX-MP06SCSP

CMX-MP06SCSP Single Mode Module 6 Fiber 6 Port with Ceramic SC Simplex Connectors - Blue

CMXMP06STS.jpg
CMX-MP06STS

CMX-MP06STS Single Mode Module 6 Fiber 6 Port Ceramic ST Connectors-Yellow

CMXMP12LCDP.jpg
CMX-MP12LCDP

CMX-MP12LCDP Single Mode Module 12 Fiber 6 Port with Ceramic LC Duplex Connectors- Blue

cmxmp12scd.jpg
CMX-MP12SCD

CMX-MP12SCD 6-Port SC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors

CMXMP12SCDA.jpg
CMX-MP12SCDA

CMX-MP12SCDA Single Mode Module 12 Fiber 6 Port with Ceramic SC APC Duplex Connectors-Green

CMXMP12STS.jpg
CMX-MP12STS

CMX-MP12STS Single Mode Module 12 Fiber 12 Port with Ceramic ST Connectors-Yellow

CMXMP24LCSP.jpg
CMX-MP24LCSP

CMX-MP24LCSP Single Mode Module 24 Fiber 6 Port with Ceramic LC Quad Connectors-Blue

CMXMPWB06M.jpg
CMX-MPWB-06M

CMX-MPWB-06M Plastic Wall-Mounted Fiber Optic Terminal Box with Swing Out Splice Tray Accommodates up to 6 Simplex Adapters

cmxmp06scm1.jpg
CMX-MP06SCM

Camplex CMX-MP06SCM 6 Port SC Simplex 50/62/5 Multimode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Phosphor Bronze Connectors

cmxmp12lcm1.jpg
CMX-MP12LCM

Camplex CMX-MP12LCM 6 Port LC Duplex 50/62.5 Multimode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Phosphor Bronze Connectors

cmxmp12scm1.jpg
CMX-MP12SCM

Camplex CMX-MP12SCM 6 Port SC Duplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Connectors

cmxmp24lcm1.jpg
CMX-MP24LCM

Camplex CMX-MP24LCM 6 Port LC Quad 62.5 Multimode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Phosphor Bronze Connectors - Beige

 Enclosures include cable management pack:

  •  Plastic tie wraps
  •  Cable managers with adhesive bottom
  •  Port identification label
  •  Radiation caution label
  •  Screws for securing to rack and top panels
Dimensions: 
CMX-MPR-1RU -  19 x 14.75 x 1.75 in
CMX-MPR-2RU - 19 x 14.75 x 3.5 in
CMX-MPR-4RU - 19 x 14.75 x 3.5 in
CMX-MPR-1RUE - 7.06 x 7.00 x 1.375 in
CMX-MPWB-24M - 7.06 x 7.00 x 1.375 in