Create Config
Home  :  Products : Converters & Extenders : 3G-SDI Mini Fiber Extender - ST

3G-SDI Mini Fiber Extender - ST

Sorry, no canvas available
CMX-3GSDI-TR Broadcast Quality Micro SDI to Fiber Optic Converter & Extender
The CMX-3GSDI-TR Single Mode 3G/HD/SD SDI Fiber Extender is a broadcast quality micro SDI to fiber optic converter and extender that sends 3G/HD/SD SDI up to 6 miles over one ST single mode fiber with resolutions up to 1080p@60Hz. This SDI fiber extender features an optical power meter that displays signal strength. The compact and lightweight design is perfect for camera and computer interfaces in outside broadcast and live event long distance locations.

Includes two 5VDC/2A power supplies.

CMX-3GSDI-TR
  •  SDI fiber extender
  •  Resolutions up to 1080p@60Hz
  •  Compact, lightweight design
  •  Link, signal, and power LED indicators
  •  ST single mode fiber 
  •  Video Bandwidth: 3Gbps
  •  Supports SMPTE-292M(HD-SDI), SMTPE- 259M(SD-SDI), SMPTE-424M(3G-SDI)
  •  RoHS Compliant
  •  Input Impedance 75Ω
  •  Signal Level: 800mVp-p +/- 50mV
  •  Wavelength: 1310nm
  •  Dimensions: 1.97 x 0.78 x 0.78 in / 50 x 20 x 20mm
  •  Weight: 0.36 lb/ 160g