Home  :  Products : Tactical Cables : Multi-Channel Cables & Reels

Multi-Channel Cables & Reels

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex CMX-TS02LC-0010 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

High quality, cost-effective multichannel fiber optic cables are designed for multiple deployments for field production using Camplex fiber broadcast tactical fiber and Senko ST or LC connectors. Highly flexible, tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance and a polyurethane outer sheath. All assemblies are multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL.

Available with Senko ST or LC connectors and 2 or 4 channels.

Part #: CMX-TS02LC-0010
  • Indoor/Outdoor rated jacket
  • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
  • 500um primary acrylate buffer with 900um secondary hard buffer
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane core-locked outer jacket
  • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable
  • Typical RL <-55dB and IL<0.25dB
  • Industry Standard Designation: SMF-28
  • Core/Cladding Diameter (um): 9/125
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550
  • Maximum Cabled Attenuation (dB/km): 0.5/0.5
  • Primary Coating Diameter (um): 500
  • Secondary Buffer Diameter (um): 900
  • Typical RL <-55dB and IL<0.25dB