Home  :  Products : opticalCON Cables : Cables & Reels – opticalCON MTP

Cables & Reels – opticalCON MTP

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex CMX-OCMTPM0 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable

Fiber trunk cables with opticalCON MTP connectors and polyurethane (PUR) jackets run 12 fibers in one cable to save space and installation time. PUR jackets ensure fleixibiility and are abrasion and weather resistant. Available in singlemode or multimode, and in a variety of connector configurations and lengths.

  • Outdoor field deployable
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Space saving multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
  • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
  • Cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket
  • Available in a variety of lengths
  • Made in the USA
  • OM3 multimode
  • 12 fiber assembly
  • Cable diameter: 5.4mm
  • Polyurethane cable - black PUR outer jacket
  • Equivalent to: Neutrik NKO12M-A-0