Create Config
Home  :  Products : General Purpose Cables : Splitter Cables

Splitter Cables

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-01 OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-01 OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-01 OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-01 OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot
CMX-SM & CMX MM Splitter Cables Passive fused fiber optic splitter cables are used to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs, or fiber patch panels with LC fiber standard connectors.

Not designed for combining optical signals. Can be used as alternate inputs when designing for optical budget losses.

Available in single mode fiber and multimode fiber cable.

1x2 splitters provide 100 to 50/50 split  
1x3 splitters provide 100 to 33/33/33 split

  •  Passive fiber optic cables assemblies 
  •  LC standard fiber connectors
  •  Single mode fiber or multimode fiber options
  •  Splits optical signal for routing to multiple devices or inputs
  •  Multimode fiber operates with 850nm and/or 1300nm bands
  •  Single mode fiber operates with 310nm and/or 1550nm bands
  •  Can be used with Neutrik NZPFD-2