Create Config
Home  :  Products : General Purpose Cables : Patch Cables

Patch Cables

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex MMD50-LC-LC-001 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Camplex MMD50-LC-LC-001 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Camplex MMD50-LC-LC-001 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Camplex MMD50-LC-LC-001 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Camplex MMD50-LC-LC-001 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fiber
MM & SM Fiber Optic Patch Cables Fiber optic patch cables connect fiber optic patch panels and high-speed network devices. Camplex patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. 
 

Available in single mode fiber and multimode fiber cable, simplex or duplex, and a variety of standard fiber optic connectors.

  •  Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  •  Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  •  Connect a fiber optic patch panel and a network device 
  •  Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation
  •  Single mode or multimode fiber
  •  10-Gigabit application support
  •  Laser-Optimized 50 Μ core and 125 Μ cladding
  •  OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes