Create Config
Home  :  Products : General Purpose Cables : MTP Trunk Cables

MTP Trunk Cables

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex CMX-MTPMM MTP Single Mode or Multimode Fiber Cables with Plenum Rated Jackets Camplex CMX-MTPMM MTP Single Mode or Multimode Fiber Cables with Plenum Rated Jackets
CMX-MTPMM & CMX-MTPSM 12 Strand Trunk Cables Fiber trunk cables with MTP Elite connectors and plenum rated jackets run 12 stands in one cable to save space and installation time. For permanent installations for rack-to-rack connection, MTP chassis mount, fanout boxes, and fanout rack enclosures.

Available in single mode fiber and multimode fiber cable.

Choose a Mode

Choose a Length




  •  OFNP plenum rated cable jacket
  •  Low loss MTP Elite male connectors
  •  12 strand fiber optic fanout
  •  2mm furcated breakouts
  •  Space saving multi-fiber cable reduces cleaning & install time
  •  US Connec MTP Elite connectors
  •  Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  •  Designed for permanent breakout installations
  •  Single mode or multimode fiber