Create Config
Home  :  Products : General Purpose Cables : MTP Breakout Cables

MTP Breakout Cables

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex CMX-MTPMM & CMX-MTPSM MTP ST or LC 12 Fiber Breakout Cables Camplex CMX-MTPMM & CMX-MTPSM MTP ST or LC 12 Fiber Breakout Cables Camplex CMX-MTPMM & CMX-MTPSM MTP ST or LC 12 Fiber Breakout Cables Camplex CMX-MTPMM & CMX-MTPSM MTP ST or LC 12 Fiber Breakout Cables Camplex CMX-MTPMM & CMX-MTPSM MTP ST or LC 12 Fiber Breakout Cables
CMX-MTPMM & CMX-MTPSM 12 Strand Breakout Cables Fiber breakout cables with MTP Elite connectors and plenum rated jackets run 12 strands in one cable to save space and installation time. For permanent installations for rack-to-rack connection, MTP chassis mount, fanout boxes, and fanout rack enclosures. 
 

Available in single mode fiber and multimode fiber cable and LC or ST breakout fiber cable connectors.

Choose a Mode

Choose a Breakout Connector

Choose a Length




  •  Space saving multi-fiber cable reduces cleaning & install time
  •  US Connec MTP Elite connectors
  •  LC or ST fiber cable connector breakout
  •  Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  •  Designed for permanent breakout installations
  •  Single mode or multimode fiber
  •  OFNP plenum rated cable jacket
  •  Low loss MTP Elite male connectors
  •  12 strand fiber optic fanout
  •  2mm furcated breakouts