Create Config
Home  :  Products : Converters & Extenders : HDMI Mini Fiber Extender - LC

HDMI Mini Fiber Extender - LC

Sorry, no canvas available
CMX-HDMI -TR 4K HDMI micro extender supports 4K, 2K, and HMDI 3D transmission
The micro CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI to Fiber Extender supports 4K, 2K, and HMDI 3D transmission up to 980 feet over LC multimode OM3 with resolutions up to 4K x 2K@30Hz. The compact and lightweight design is perfect for camera and computer interfaces in outside broadcast and live event long distance locations. HDCP compliant. 

Includes two 5VDC/2A power supplies.

 

CMX-HDMI-TR
  •  HDMI fiber extender distance up to 984 feet
  •  LC multimode fiber OM3
  •  Supports 4Kx2K and HMDI 3D
  •  Up to 4K x 2K@30Hz resolution
  •  Compact, lightweight design
  •  HDCP 1.4 Compliant
  •  Wavelength: 850nm
  •  Dimensions: 2.6 x 0.94 x 0.43in
  •  Weight: 0.64 lb