Create Config
Home  :  Products : Converters & Extenders : Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex CMX-FMC-1001 Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Camplex CMX-FMC-1001 Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Camplex CMX-FMC-1001 Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP

CMX-FMC-1001 Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP The CMX-FMC-1001 SFP based system extends a copper-based gigabit network over fiber cable by converting 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX and features one SFP slot and two RJ45 ports. Housed in a vented, black powder-coated steel cabinet with two LED indicators for power (PWR) and fiber connection (FL). Functions as a standalone converter, rack-mounted, or chassis-based. Compliant with IEEE802.3z & 802.3ab, CE, FCC, and RoHS standards.  SFP Not Included.

CMX-FMC-1001
  •  Convert Copper 10/100/1000Base-T to Fiber 1000Base - SX/LX
  •  Supports MDI/MDIX Auto-Crossover 
  •  1 GE SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) Transceiver Slot and 2 RJ45 Ports
  •  Compact, Black Powder-Coated Steel Cabinet
  •  Two LED Indicators for Power and Fiber Connection
  •  Compliant with IEEE802.3z & 802.3ab Standards
  •  Certification:  CE, FCC, and RoHS
  •  Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
  •  Supports Single Mode & Multimode
  •  Interface Type: 1 SFP Slot & 2 - RJ45 Ports
  •  Power Consumption: 5W
  •  Transmission Mode: Half duplex or full duplex
  •  Transmission Distance: SFP Dependent Generation 1
  •  Wavelength: SFP Dependent
  •  Dimensions: 3.7 x 2.8 x 1.05 inch / 93 x 70 x 26 mm