Create Config
Home  :  Products : Converters & Extenders : DVI Fiber Extender

DVI Fiber Extender

Sorry, no canvas available
CMX-DVI-TR Single Mode / Multimode DVI Fiber Extender with EDID

The CMX-DVI-TR DVI Single Mode / Multimode DVI Fiber Extender sends DVI-D signal up to 4900 feet over single mode fiber or 984 feet multimode OM3 fiber and features transmitter EDID learning and resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 @60Hz. Ideal for computer and projector DVI interfaces with long distance connections. Not HDCP compliant.

Includes two 5VDC/2A power supplies.

 

CMX-DVI-TR
  •  DVI to fiber converter and fiber extender
  •  Extend DVI-D signals over single mode fiber up to 4921 feet and over multimode OM3 up to 984.3 feet
  •  Supports DVI 1920 x 1200 @60Hz
  •  Transmitter with EDID learning
  •  Compact, lightweight design
  •  Video Bandwidth: 1.65 Gbps
  •  Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  •  Dimensions: 2.6 x 1.5 x 0.6 in/ 65 x 39 x 15mm
  •  Weight: 0.36 lb / 160g