Create Config
Home  :  Products : opticalCON Cables : Cables & Reels – opticalCON MTP

Cables & Reels – opticalCON MTP

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex CMX-OCMTPM025 opticalCON MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Cable  - 30 Meters

CMX-OCMTPM and CMX-OCMTPS Neutrik opticalCON MTP 12 or 24 Strand Field Fiber Cable & Breakouts 

This rugged Neutrik opticalCON cable saves space for outdoor field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission for multichannel routing based on MTP technology. The single mode or multimode fiber cable with Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors and polyurethane (PUR) jacket runs 12 or 24 strands in one cable saving space and installation time. PUR jackets ensure flexibility and are abrasion and weather resistant for harsh environments.

The Neutrik opticalCON connector features a rugged metal housing, heavy-duty cable retention, and is dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition. The spherical shutter guarantees low maintenance, and is easy to clean, no special tools required.

Available in single mode or multimode fiber and with breakouts for applications requiring multiple signal paths.

Options:
12-Strand or 24-Strand Neutrik opticalCON MTP to MTP (Cable only or on a Reel) 
Neutrik opticalCON MTP to 12 strand breakout (LC, SC, or ST)
Jacket Type: Standard or XTREME

Fiber optic cable reel:
Due to varying cable diameters and lengths, Camplex reel assemblies may include different features to protect and manage cable ends such as coiling rings, hinged latching doors, or slotted disk dividers



















  •  Outdoor field deployable fiber snake or reel
  •  Neutrik opticalCON connector- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
  •  Low insertion loss
  •  Optimized optical return loss
  •  12 or 24 strand in one cable design reduces cleaning & mating time
  •  Cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket
  •  Single mode or OM3 multimode fiber cable
  •  Cable diameter: 5.4mm
  •  Polyurethane cable - black PUR outer jacket
  •  Equivalent to: Neutrik NKO12M-A-0