Create Config
Home  :  Products : opticalCON Cables : Breakout Adapters - opticalCON

Breakout Adapters - opticalCON

Sorry, no canvas available
OPADAP-1 Multimode opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC Breakout Cable Adapter

OPADAP Fiber Adapters Rugged OPADAPS are fiber adapters for Neutrik Neutrik opticalCON DUO cable or Neutrik opticalCON QUAD cable, single mode or multimode,  to standard SC, ST or LC fiber optic connectors in a metal housing. Numbered 1-meter channels are protected with Techflex tubing. Include rubber dust cap.

OPADAP models also available with an aluminum clamp. Under options, click the ‘With Aluminum Clamp’ box. Single mode fiber models available with APC polish.








With Aluminum Clamp



  •  Handy in-line Neutrik opticalCON connector fiber adapter
  •  Heavy-duty tripod clamp
  •  Reliable grip for round or flat pole surface
  •  Camplex Neutrik opticalCON cables to ST or LC fiber cable connectors
  •  Length: 1 meter
  •  Rubber dust caps
  •  Techflex protective tubing
  •  Blackjack-OP series include aluminum clamp