Create Config
Home  :  Products : General Purpose Cables : Armored Patch Cables

Armored Patch Cables

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex Multimode Simplex LC to LC Armored Patch Cable
Lightweight and easy to handle, Camplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables feature a stainless-steel tube wrapped around the fibers and are designed for intrabuilding applications such as data centers that require long-term, reliable protection. These riser cables are moisture, crush, and rodent-resistant while maintaining the flexibility found in standard fiber optic cables.

Available Options with configurations of LC and ST connectors and various lengths:

SMXS9: Single Mode Simplex 
SMXD9: Single Mode Duplex 
MMXSM4: OM4 Multimode Simplex
MMXDM4: OM4 Multimode Duplex
MMXS62: OM1 Multimode Simplex
MMXD62: OM1 Multimode Duplex

ARMORED PATCH CABLES
  •  Stainless Steel Armor Provides Added Durability
  •  Bend Insensitive Fiber for Maximum Flexibility (Single Mode & OM4)
  •  Riser-Rated, PVC Jacket
  •  Flame Retardant and Crush Resistant
  •  Ideal for Patching Backbone Trunks to High-Speed Network Devices
  •  Ceramic Ferrules for Long-Lasting Reliability and Precision Alignment
  •  Corning Bend Insensitive Glass (Single Mode & OM4)
  •  Tightly Buffered Fiber Cable
  •  Strengthen Member: Kevlar Yarn
  •  Attenuation: Singlemode: ≤0.40dB/km (1310nm), ≤ 0.30dB/km (1550nm) / OM1 & OM4: ≤ 3.0 dB/km(850nm), ≤ 1.0 dB/km(1300nm)