Create Config
Home  :  Home : Products : Converters & Extenders : 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber Extender Set 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with 10G Ethernet and RS-232 Support

4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber Extender Set 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with 10G Ethernet and RS-232 Support

Sorry, no canvas available

The Camplex CMX-FMCH002 18 Gigabit Fiber extender set accepts HDMI signals up to 4K@60Hz 4:4:4 HDR10 and can extend it up to 40km with no latency via Single Mode fiber with LC connectors. The system features zero latency uncompressed signal transmission, bi-directional IR pass-back and RS-232 passthrough, an HDMI loop out on the transmitter, and S/DPIF audio support. Housed in a vented, black powder-coated steel cabinet.

Features:

  • Supports HDR 18gbps 4:4:4 
  • Up To 40km Over Single Mode Single Optic Fiber Cable
  • HDMI Loop-Out & Audio Separation
  • Zero Latency & Compression
  • Arc/EARC
  • Bi-Directional IR

Specifications:

  • Transmission Distance: ≤ 40km
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Fiber Connector: LC
  • SFP+ Optical fiber module wavelengths: 1270nm (T), 1330nm (R)
  • Bi-Directional IR-Support Bi-Directional Ir Pass Back, Supports 20-60khz Ir Devices
  • Audio Format: LPCM 7.1/DTS-HD/DTS-Audio/Dolby Digital Plus/Dolby TrueHD/Dolby Digital/Dolby Atmos
  • Arc-Support Arc Back to Tx
  • Rs-232-Support Rs-232 Passthrough and Command Control

Item Includes:

  • (2) DC5V/2A Power Supplies
  • (1) SFP+ Optical Module (T1270NM/R1330NM)
  • (1) SFP+ Optical Module (T1330NM/R1270NM)
  • (1) IR Blaster Extension Cable
  • (1) IR Blaster Receiver Cable
  • (8) Mounting Brackets
  • (16) Black Counter Sunk Screws
  • (2) Silver Screws
  • (2) Phoenix Plugs
  •  720P@50/60 Hz / 1080P@24/25/50/60 Hz / 1080i@50/60 Hz / 1024*768@60 Hz / 1280*768@60 Hz/ 1280*800@60 Hz / 1280*960@60 Hz / 1280*1024@60 Hz / 1440*900@60 Hz / 1400*1050@60 Hz / 1600*900@60 Hz / 1600*1200@60 Hz / 1680*1050@60 Hz / 1920*1080@60 Hz / 1920*1200@60 Hz / 2560*1440@60 Hz / 2560*1600@60 Hz / 3840*2160@24/25/30/50/60/23.9/29.9/59.9 Hz / 4096*2160@24/25/30/50/60/23.9/29.9/59.9 Hz