Create Config

Camplex Newsroom

Events

Sports Video Group Summit in New York City - Dec 16-17
Sports Video Group Summit in New York City - Dec 16-17
Read More
4K HDMI Fiber Extender Sends Signals up to 3300 Feet
4K HDMI Fiber Extender Sends Signals up to 3300 Feet
Our new 4K HDMI single fiber extender sends HDMI 2.0 signals over 3300 feet of single mode fiber cable and 1000 feet over multimode fiber, supporting video resolutions up to 4K2K@50/60Hz. With a vide...
Read More
Camplex Receives 'Outstanding Performance' Award from Neutrik USA
Camplex Receives 'Outstanding Performance' Award from Neutrik USA
Camplex was awarded Certified opticalCON Assembler (COCA) of 2018 for outstanding performance by Neutrik at the National Association of Broadcasters (NAB) show in Las Vegas in April 2019. “It...
Read More
New SFP Fiber Media Converters
New SFP Fiber Media Converters
On June 4, 2019 we introduced two new small form-factor pluggable(SFP) fiber media converters for reliable signal conversion and extension of Ethernet networks. Convert signal...
Read More
April 8-11,  Booth #C7137
April 8-11, Booth #C7137
Thank you for visiting us at NAB in the TecNec Booth. If you would like more information, please call us, 800-445-7568, or send an email to sales@camplex.com. Also ask us about our consultation ser...
Read More
June 12-14, Booth #2923
June 12-14, Booth #2923
Visit Camplex in Florida to see our latest products and to learn why Camplex fiber optic assemblies are faster, stronger, and lighter. InfoComm | Orange County Convention Center | June 12-14 Boo...
Read More
Current Articles | Archives | Search