Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-001 Product Image

Camplex 9u/125u Yellow Singlemode Simplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

Features:
  • Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding.
  • Simplex cords
  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Part#:

List:

1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow

Lengths: