Camplex SMS9-ALC-ALC-001 Product Image
  • Camplex Simplex APC LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Camplex Simplex APC LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
 

Camplex Simplex APC LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

The Camplex SMS9-ALC-ALC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC LC to APC LC is a performance series singlemode simplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets.

Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

Features:
  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
Specifications:
  • Singlemode, Simplex cords
  • 9um core and 125um cladding
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • APC LC to APC LC

Part#:

List:

Camplex SMS9-ALC-ALC-001 APC LC to APC LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Yellow - 1 Meter

Lengths: