Camplex CMX-TROCMTPS085 Product Image

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPS085 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable W/GT310 Reel - 85 Meters

The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode 12 fiber field cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical cables are crush and impact resistant using internal aramid fibers. Machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards, and dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition.

Use with Camplex breakout cables, Camplex MTP NEMA field boxes, Camplex breakout boxes, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Neutrik opticalCON MTP couplers NAO12SAW-A for durability and high performance.

Features:
  • Outdoor field deployable
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Space saving multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
  • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
  • Cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket
  • Available in a variety of lengths
  • Made in the USA
Specifications:
  • Singlemode
  • 12 fiber assembly
  • Cable diameter: 5.4mm
  • Polyurethane cable - black PUR outer jacket
  • Schill GT Plastic Rubberized Cable Reel
  • Equivalent to: Neutrik NKO12S-A-2

Part#:

List:

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPS085 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable W/GT310 Reel - 85 Meters

Lengths: