Camplex CMX-SM1X2LC-001 Product Image

Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cables

A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. Singlemode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. Designed to operate with 1310nm and/or 1550nm bands.

Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

Features:
  • Singlemode fused optical splitter
  • LC fiber assemblies split 1 into 2 signals
  • 100 to 50/50 split
  • Splits optical signal for routing to multiple devices or inputs
  • Operates with 1310nm and/or 1550nm bands
  • Can be used with Neutrik NZPFD-2

Part#:

List:

Camplex CMX-SM1X2LC-001 Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable - 1 Foot

Lengths: