Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO Product Image
  • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A
  • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A
  • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A
  • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A
  • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A
 

Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A

Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode opticalCON duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight NEMA polycarbonate boxes include dust caps for dust and weather resistance and include rubber feet to prevent sliding. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your Neutrik MTP cables to opticalCON DUO connections. opticalCON DUO connectors are also compatible with standard duplex LC fiber connections. Ideal for rigorous indoor and outdoor use.

Features:
  • Lightweight polycarbonate box
  • Dust and weather-resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
  • Low loss opticalCon MTP connectors
  • Rubber feet prevent sliding
  • Made and tested in the USA
Specifications:
  • NEMA polycarbonate enclosure
  • Internal Camplex MTP Elite breakout cable
  • Neutrik opticalCON connectors

Part#:

List: