Home  :  Products : Tactical Cables : Reel Signal Extender System

Reel Signal Extender System

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

Field deployable cable reel system is designed for long haul 4K/UHD video systems with 4K to fiber optic converter includes durable TAC1 simplex singlemode ST fiber cable and a rugged cable reel.

  • Convert SD/HD/6G-SDI to optical fiber and optical fiber to SD/HD/6G-SDI simultaneously
  • Supports 4K 4096x2160p24 signals, Ultra HD 3840x2160p, 2K 2048x1080p, 1080p, 1080i, 720p, and SD in both NTSC and PAL
  • Super rugged cable reel for fast & easy deployment
  • Durable TAC1 simplex singlemode ST fiber cable
  • 2 - Blackmagic BMD-CONVMOF4K Bidirectional 6G-SDI 4K to LC Fiber Mini Converter
  • 1 - ST Fiber Adapter
  • 1 - ST to LC Fiber Jumper
  • 1 - 1000 ft Tac1 Singlemode Reel with ST Connectors
  • 2 - 12V Universal Power Supply
  • 5 - International plug adapters