Home  :  Products : General Purpose Cables

General Purpose Cables

High-quality Camplex general purpose cables address a variety of applications and meet rigorous industry standards.

MTP Breakout Cables
MTP Breakout Cables
Available in Singlemode or Multimode, and in a variety of connector configurations and lengths.

...
MTP Plenum Cables
MTP Plenum Cables
Available in Singlemode or Multimode, and in a variety of connector configurations and lengths.

...
Patch Cables
Patch Cables
Available in a variety of configurations including Singlemode, Multimode, Simplex, Duplex, and a variety of connectors and lengths.

 

...
Plenum Cables
Plenum Cables
Available in 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 18, 24 channels , OM1, and OM3

...
Splitter Cables
Available in Singlemode or Multimode. 

1x2 splitters provide 100 to 50/50 split  

1x3 splitters provide 100 to 33/33/33 split.

...