Create Config
Home  :  Home : Products : Accessories & Hardware : CWDM Multiplexers / Demultiplexers

CWDM Multiplexers / Demultiplexers

Sorry, no canvas available
CMX-CWDM-4C4753 : 4 Channel Passive CWDM Multiplexers / Demultiplexers CMX-CWDM-4C4753 : 4 Channel Passive CWDM Multiplexers / Demultiplexers CMX-CWDM-4C4753 : 4 Channel Passive CWDM Multiplexers / Demultiplexers CMX-CWDM-4C4753 : 4 Channel Passive CWDM Multiplexers / Demultiplexers

Easily add more channels to existing fiber infrastructure with bi-directional, passive CMX-CWDM coarse wavelength division multiplexers and demultiplexers. The Camplex Mux/Demux series avoids the expense of additional fiber cables and installation costs while increasing bandwidth by sending 3 to 18 signals over a single fiber optic cable. The mux combines signals to transmit over the fiber cable and the demux separates the signals at the receiver end. 

Models are available with 3 or 5 channels and in various wavelengths. Individual pigtails are labeled with corresponding wavelengths.

  • CMX-CWDM-3C5557 : 3 Channel - Wavelengths: 1550nm, 1570nm, 1310nm 
  • CMX-CWDM-5C4753 : 5 Channel - Wavelengths: 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1310nm 
CMX-CWDM-3C5557

3 Channel CWDM Multiplexer & Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Ft
Wavelengths: 1550nm, 1570nm and 1310nm

CMX-CWDM-5C4753

5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer & Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Ft
Wavelengths: 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm and 1310nm

  •  Use existing fiber infrastructure & save conduit space
  •  Reduce fiber installation & cleaning labor
  •  Bi-directional, passive units
  •  Low insertion loss & high channel isolation
  •  Wide passband
  •  Utilizes thin film filter & MicroOptics technology 
  •  2mm furcated, 3 foot fiber cables
  •  LC connectors
  •  Channel spacing 20nm
  •  Isolation (Demux) adjacent channel ≥30dB
  •  Non-adjacent channel ≥40dB
  •  Return loss ≥45dB
  •  Rugged ABS enclosure