Create Config
Home  :  Products : Accessories & Hardware : Fiber Patch Panels : Hinged Feedthrough Panels

Hinged Feedthrough Panels

Sorry, no canvas available
Camplex CMX-TG12 Fiber Patch Panel with 12 single mode connectors Camplex CMX-TG12 Fiber Patch Panel with 12 single mode connectors Camplex CMX-TG12 Fiber Patch Panel with 12 single mode connectors Camplex CMX-TG12 Fiber Patch Panel with 12 single mode connectors
Camplex CMX-TG12 Tailgater Series Fiber Patch Panels Preloaded hinged feedthrough fiber patch panel series provides easy access to connectors for cleaning, maintenance, and rerouting signals. The hinged panel folds down horizontally for easy inspection. 

Available with ST, LC, SC standard fiber connectors or Neutrik opticalCON DUO chassis connectors.

Note: For reliable performance, fiber connections should be cleaned each time a connection is made.

 

CMXTG12LC1Parent.jpg
CMX-TG12LC

CMX-TG12LC Tailgater 2RU Hinged Feedthrough Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Single Mode Duplex LC Connectors

CMXTG12SC.jpg
CMX-TG12SC

CMX-TG12SC Tailgater 2RU Hinged Feedthrough Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Single Mode SC Connectors

CMXTG12ST.jpg
CMX-TG12ST

CMX-TG12ST Tailgater 2RU Hinged Feedthrough Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Single Mode ST Connectors

cmxtgoc24c-1.jpg
CMX-TGOC2

CMX-TGOC2 2RU Horizontally Hinged Feedthrough Patch Panel with 12 opticalCON DUO Chassis Connectors

  •  Rack fiber patch panel interface with easy maintenance solution
  •  Horizontal hinge orientation
  •  Solid 1/8 inch (11 gauge) aluminum
  •  Attractive black anodized finish