Create Config
Home  :  Products : Converters & Extenders : Single Fiber SFP HDMI 2.0 Extender

Single Fiber SFP HDMI 2.0 Extender

Sorry, no canvas available
CMX-HDMI-SFP Extender -  HDMI 2.0 over Fiber SFP with Bidirectional IR and RS-232 CMX-HDMI-SFP Extender -  HDMI 2.0 over Fiber SFP with Bidirectional IR and RS-232 CMX-HDMI-SFP Extender -  HDMI 2.0 over Fiber SFP with Bidirectional IR and RS-232 CMX-HDMI-SFP Extender -  HDMI 2.0 over Fiber SFP with Bidirectional IR and RS-232
CMX-HDMI-SFP HDMI 2.0 over Single Fiber SFP Extender with Bidirectional IR and RS-232

The CMX-HDMI-SFP system sends HDMI signals up to 4K2K@50/60Hz over 3300 feet of single mode fiber cable or 1000 feet over multimode fiber. Functions include bidirectional IR control and RS-232 signal transmission.

Includes 2 pair IR Blasters, 2 RS232 Connectors, 2 SFPs, 2 5V/1A Power Supplies
CMX-HDMI-SFP
  • Transmission Up to 3300 Feet over Single Mode Fiber
  • Single Fiber Simplex Operation
  • Video Resolutions up to 4K2K@50/60Hz (YUV 4:4:4)
  • Bi-directional Infrared Control
  • RS-232 Transmission
  • LED Indicators for Power, Optical, & HDMI
  • Rugged, Black Powder-Coated Metal Housing
  • CE, RoHS Certified

  • Compliance: HDMI 2.0b (18Gbps), HDCP 2.2, DVI
  • Video Bandwidth: 18Gbps
  • Video Resolutions: up to 4K2K@50/60Hz(YUV4:4:4),4K2K@30Hz,1080P@120Hz, and 1080P 3D@60Hz
  • Color Space: RGB, YCbCr 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:2:2 / Color Depth: 8-bit, 10-bit, 12-bit
  • HDMI Audio Formats: LPCM 2/5.1/7.1CH, Dolby Digital, DTS 5.1, Dolby Digital+, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Atmos, DTS:X
  • Transmission Distance: up to 3300 feet/1000 meters over single-mode and up to 1000 feet/300 meters over multi-mode (50/125µm/OM3) 
  • IR Frequency: 20KHz-60KHz
  • RS-232 Baud Rate: 4800-115200bps
  • TX Input:  1-HDMI Type A, 1-IR In (3.5mm Stereo Mini-Jack), 1-RS-232 (3.81mm Phoenix Connector)
  • TX Output: 1-Optical Fiber Out (LC Female), 1-IR Out (3.4mm Stereo Mini-Jack)
  • RX Input: 1-Optical Fiber In (LC Female), 1-IR In (3.5mm Stereo Mini-Jack)
  • RX Output: 1-HDMI Type A, 1-IR Out (3.5mm Stereo Mini-Jack, 1-RS-232 (3.81mm Phoenix Connector)
  • Power Consumption: 3W
  • Power Input: AC100 - 240V 50/60Hz
  • Dimensions (each unit): 6.375 (w/mounting ears) x 2.7 x 0.75in / 162 x 68.58 x 19.05mm
  • Weight: TX:  9.03 oz/256g, RX: 9.17 oz/260g