Create Config

Welcome To Camplex

A leading US manufacturer and provider of fiber optic cable solutions and accessories for the Broadcast, Pro-Audio, and Pro-AV markets.

SMPTE Product Info
SMPTE

Camplex SMPTE fiber optic cables deliver the clarity and high performance demanded by broadcast professionals.

View Product
Tactical Product Info
Tactical

Broadcasters depend on rugged Camplex tactical cables to provide dependable performance in harsh environments.

View Product
Converters
& Extenders
Product Info
Converters
& Extenders

Ensure secure signal transmission interfaces over long distances with Camplex converters & extenders.

View Product
opticalCON Product Info
opticalCON

As a Neutrik Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler, Camplex builds high-grade cables in multiple configurations.

View Product
General Purpose Product Info
General Purpose

High-quality Camplex general purpose cables address a variety of applications and meet rigorous industry standards.

View Product
Accessories
& Hardware
Product Info
Accessories
& Hardware

Complete your fiber optic systems with Camplex hardware and accessories for clear and reliable data transmission.

View Product

HDMI Mini Fiber Extender - LC

*The micro CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI to Fiber Extender supports 4K, 2K, and HMDI 3D transmission up to 980 feet over LC multimode OM3 with resolutions up to 4K x 2K@30Hz. The compact and lightweight design is perfect for camera and computer interfaces in outside broadcast and live event long distance locations. HDCP compliant. 

Includes two 5VDC/2A power supplies.

 

multimode OM3 fiber extender multimode OM3 fiber extender
  •  HDMI fiber extender distance up to 984 feet
  •  LC multimode fiber OM3
  •  Supports 4Kx2K and HMDI 3D
  •  Up to 4K x 2K@30Hz resolution
  •  Compact, lightweight design
  •  HDCP 1.4 Compliant
  •  Wavelength: 850nm
  •  Dimensions: 2.6 x 0.94 x 0.43in
  •  Weight: 0.64 lb