Camplex WPL-1218 Product Image
  • Camplex WPL-1218 1-Gang Stainless Steel Wall Plate w/1 Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector
  • Camplex WPL-1218 1-Gang Stainless Steel Wall Plate w/1 Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector
 

Camplex WPL-1218 1-Gang Stainless Steel Wall Plate w/1 Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

Deliver next generation fiber to your facility's infrastructure with fiber connected stainless steel wall plates from Camplex. Superior quality featuring Senko fiber feed-through barrel connectors for quick patching of your signals - no termination necessary. Also available with ST and SC connections.

This plate includes a Senko Duplex LC Multimode feed-thru barrel.

Features:
  • Super High Quality
  • Consistent
  • Punched
  • Connectorized
  • Professional
Specifications:
  • Dimensions shall be 4.500" x 2.75"
  • Mounting screws shall be supplied
  • Mounting holes shall be countersunk and spaced to center the plate on standard gang electrical wall boxes.
  • The finish shall be brushed
  • Laser or Rotary Engraving is available at an additional charge with optional Black or White Enamel filled text. Please contact your dealer for a speedy quote!
  • Lexan is the world's foremost engineering thermoplastic. One of the toughest and most versatile polymers, its unique combination of features is used to add high quality and high performance.

Part#:

List: