Camplex MMD50-ST-LC-001 Product Image

Camplex OM3 50/125u 10-Gig Aqua Multimode Duplex ST to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Premium series ST to LC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

Features:
  • 10-Gigabit application support
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation
  • Features a Laser-Optimized 50-Ým core and 125-Ým cladding
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Part#:

List:

1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

Lengths: