Camplex HF-TROC2SX-0100 Product Image

Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON DUO SM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable

X-TREME Series Super Rugged OpticalCON Tactical Snake Cables for Severe Environments!

2-Channel Singlemode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptional well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.
Tactical Fiber Snake Reels can include a hinged latching door, outboard coiling ring with retention strap, or slotted disk dividers depending on cable diameters and lengths. Check with your sales associate for reel information regarding specific assemblies.

NKOX2S

Features:
  • Extremely strong, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables for severe environments.
  • These cables are flame retardant and watertight and therefore suitable for indoor and outdoor use.
  • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility and outstanding mechanical protection for the fibers.
  • Core-bonded Polyurethane inner and outer jacket providing simple installation.
  • Glass-rovings between inner and outer jacket for improved mechanical strength.
  • Predicted lifetime > 30 years.
  • opticalCON X-TREME cable for demanding applications like touring / rental or outdoor broadcast
  • opticalCON multimode fiber cables offer laser and bend optimized OM3 fibers
  • Offering a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction
  • Excellent dust and dirt protection due to automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket
  • Accommodates standard optical LC-Duplex connectors
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
  • Easy to clean, no special tools required


Inspecting & Cleaning Neutrik opticalCON DUO Fiber Optic Connectors :

Part#:

List:

Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON DUO SM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

Lengths: