Camplex HF-OC2MX-0100 Product Image

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable

Extreme Series Super Rugged OpticalCON Tactical Snake Cables for Severe Environments!

2-Channel Multimode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptional well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.

Features:
  • Extremely strong, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables for severe environments.
  • These cables are flame retardant and watertight and therefore suitable for indoor and outdoor use.
  • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility and outstanding mechanical protection for the fibers.
  • Core-bonded Polyurethane inner and outer jacket providing simple installation.
  • Glass-rovings between inner and outer jacket for improved mechanical strength.
  • Predicted lifetime > 30 years.
  • opticalCON X-TREME cable for demanding applications like touring / rental or outdoor broadcast
  • opticalCON multimode fiber cables offer laser and bend optimized OM3 fibers
  • Offering a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction
  • Excellent dust and dirt protection due to automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket
  • Accommodates standard optical LC-Duplex connectors
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
  • Easy to clean, no special tools required
  • Extreme Series Super Rugged OpticalCON Tactical Snake Cables for Severe Environments!

Part#:

List:

Camplex opticalCON DUO Multimode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

Lengths: