Camplex FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF Product Image

ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler Singlemode Duplex - Metal with Zirconia Sleeve


Provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. Designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these couplers can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

Features:
  • ST to ST Duplex connection type
  • Single Mode
  • Zirconia Sleeve
  • Zinc Alloy Body
  • Flange Shape
  • Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector

Part#:

List: