Camplex FOA-ST-SC-SM-MF Product Image

ST to SC Simplex Singlemode and Multimode Coupler with Flange Ceramic Sleeve & Metal Body

ST to SC Metal Fiber Optic Simplex Multimode Hybrid Adapter - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds.

Features:
  • Connects ST to SC
  • Multi Mode Simplex
  • Rubber protectors on each individual socket protects from dirt and dust
  • Bronze Sleeve
  • Zinc Alloy Body
  • Flange Shape

Part#:

List: