Camplex FOA-LC-SC-SM Product Image

LC to SC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler


Simplex plastic LC to SC Multimode hybrid adapter is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features a durable nickel alignment sleeve, which provides precision alignment and long life.

Features:
  • Used to connect simplex LC to simplex SC Multimode fiber cables
  • Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Nickel sleeve ensures durability and long life

Part#:

List: