Camplex CMX-TR02ST-0250 Product Image
  • Camplex 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST Connectors
  • Camplex 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST Connectors
  • Camplex 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST Connectors
  • Camplex 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST Connectors
  • Camplex 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST Connectors
 

Camplex 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST Connectors

This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards. All products are 100% tested and a complete set of test documentation of your cable is available upon request.

Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results for each channel supplied with each cable. Built in-house at our state-of-the-art trained fiber shop with full repair services available.

Note: Tactical Fiber Snake Reels can include a hinged latching door, outboard coiling ring with retention strap, or slotted disk dividers depending on cable diameters and lengths. Check with your sales associate for reel information regarding specific assemblies. Each reel has been carefully selected to ensure proper support and critical bend radius required by fiber optic cables. We recommend tactical fiber optic cables over 25 feet be stored on a cable reel.

Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available as well as cables with SC, ST & LC APC connectors!

Features:
  • Broadcast Deployable
  • Indoor/Outdoor rated jacket.
  • Typical RL <-55dB and IL<0.25dB.
  • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
  • 500um primary acrylate buffer with 900um secondary hard buffer
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked outer jacket
  • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable
Specifications:
  • Industry Standard Designation: SMF-28
  • Core/Cladding Diameter (um): 9/125
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550
  • Maximum Cabled Attenuation (dB/km): 0.5/0.5
  • Primary Coating Diameter (um): 500
  • Secondary Buffer Diameter (um): 900
  • Typical RL <-55dB and IL<0.25dB

Part#:

List:

Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

Lengths: