Camplex CMX-TG12LC Product Image
  • Camplex CMX-TG12LC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode Duplex LC
  • Camplex CMX-TG12LC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode Duplex LC
  • Camplex CMX-TG12LC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode Duplex LC
  • Camplex CMX-TG12LC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode Duplex LC
  • Camplex CMX-TG12LC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode Duplex LC
 

Camplex CMX-TG12LC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode Duplex LC

Don't be late to the party! Camplex Tailgater HP Easy Access Fiber Panels save you time and aggravation when your fiber connections need cleaning or repatching. We all know fiber connections should be inspected and cleaned whenever re-connected or patched but easy access hinders our desire to get it done. The Camplex Tailgater revolutionizes fiber patching with its hinged panel for immediate access to the rear side of your fiber connections.

The solid 1/8 inch, 11 gage anodized aluminum panel is perfect for OB Trucks, trailers, control rooms, flypacks... virtually anywhere fiber I/O panels exist! Save yourself a trip to the back of the rack or the extended reach whenever a connection needs to change. Just drop the tailgate, clean, inspect and get back to work!

Features:
  • Rack fiber interface with easy maintenance solution
  • Horizontal hinge orientation
  • Solid 1/8" (11 gauge) aluminum
  • Attractive black anodized finish

Part#:

List: