Camplex CMX-TACNGO-HDMI Product Image
  • Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel
  • Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel
  • Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel
 

Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

The Camplex All-In-One HDMI Over Fiber Deployment Solution!

A complete cost effective HDMI to Fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system from Camplex. Convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI system.

Utilizing the Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment. The receiver is then placed at the signal headend side - whether its a recorder, monitor, projection system or any other HDMI device. Perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give you the added assurance that you're always connected.

Features:
  • Genuine OCC Tactical Cable
  • Super Rugged Cable Reel Included for Fast & Easy Field Deployment
  • Optimized for HDTV (HDCP Compliant)
  • Separate HDMI transmission and receiver units with professional ST connectors
  • Extends HDMI up to 10 miles over singlemode fiber
  • Supports IR Device Control over the Complete Fiber Run
  • Supports Graphic Resolution up to WUXGA (1,920 x 1,200)@60Hz, HDTV signal up to 1080p, 2k
  • Digital Video Bandwidth : 25'225 MHz (HDMI single link)
  • Power Supplies Included
Specifications:
  • HDMI Input Resolutions Supported
  • 480i @ 60Hz
  • 480p @ 60Hz
  • [email protected] 50Hz
  • 576p @ 50Hz
  • 720p @ 50/60Hz
  • 1080i @ 50/60Hz
  • 1080p @ 50/60Hz
    HDMI Input Resolutions Supported
  • 480p @ 60Hz
  • 576p @ 50Hz
  • 720p @ 50/60Hz
  • 1080p @ 50/60Hz
    Fiber Center Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fiber Connections: ST Connector
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode Fiber - 0-20Km
  • Fiber Linked Circuit Loss: <14dB
  • Fiber Output Power: >-11dB
  • Fiber Receiver Sensitivity: <-32dB
  • Infrared Remote Control: Supports 38 kHz
  • Power Consumption for Tx/Rx Units: <3.6W each
  • Tx / Rx Dimensions (each unit): 5"L x 3.375"W x 0.875"H

Part#:

List: