Camplex CMX-MTPSMLC-003 Product Image

Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cables

The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC external breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack-to-rack or rack-to-equipment installations in the studio or for field deployment.

Available in a variety of lengths.

Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

Features:
  • Male APC single mode to UPC Duplex
  • APC connectors ensure low insertion loss
  • Permanent external breakout installations
  • LC breakout connectors
  • Made and tested in the USA
Specifications:
  • OFNP plenum rated cable jacket
  • Low loss MTP Elite APC male connectors
  • 12-channel fiber optic connection
  • 2mm furcated breakouts
  • Single mode

Part#:

List:

Camplex CMX-MTPSMLC-003 MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

Lengths: