Camplex CMX-MM1X3LC-001 Product Image

Camplex Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x3 Splitter Cables

A Camplex exclusive 1x3 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
1x3 splitters provide 100-33/33/33 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

Features:
  • OM3 50u multimode fused optical splitter
  • LC fiber assemblies split 1 into 3 signals
  • 100 to 33/33/33 split
  • Splits optical signal for routing to multiple devices or inputs
  • Operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm
  • Can be used with Neutrik NZPFD-2

Part#:

List:

Camplex CMX-MM1X3LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x3 Splitter Cable - 1 Foot

Lengths: