Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD Product Image
  • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM  QUAD NO4FDW-A
  • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM  QUAD NO4FDW-A
  • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM  QUAD NO4FDW-A
  • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM  QUAD NO4FDW-A
  • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM  QUAD NO4FDW-A
 

Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM QUAD NO4FDW-A

Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 3 single mode quad NO4FDW-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

Features:
  • Lightweight anodized aluminum box
  • Dust and weather-resistant connectors according to IP65 in mated condition
  • Low loss opticalCon MTP connectors
  • Accommodates standard MTP Elite male connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Made and tested in the USA
Specifications:
  • Internal Camplex MTP Elite breakout cable
  • Neutrik opticalCON connectors
  • Tethered dust caps

Part#:

List: